AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR THURSDAY 09-01-2020 FRIDAY 10-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR THURSDAY 09-01-2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Sadananda Doley & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Garbhaboti Mahilar Swasthya Rakhyat Sukhom Aahar”
With Dr. Papori Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Kathare Geetere
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Announcement Audition Artist: Deepali Gogoi
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan:
8.30 Ghazal: Artist: Mehdi Hussain
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.4 5 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Chemoniar Geet) Artist: Khagen Mahanta
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Eai Mahor Atithi Interview with Punya Kanta Hazarika Retd. Principal of Duliajan College & Educationist
Interviewer Rupjyoti Doewrah.
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Ali Akber Khan Raga: Puriya Kalyan
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 10-01-2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5:28 AIR Signature Tune:
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Mousumi Bora…(Borgeet-Madhabdev) Chintoho Govind… 2.Artist: Krishna Kanta Handique & Pty (Diha Naam) Mayat Bondi… 3. Artist: Ranjita Baruah (Lokageet)
Radhey Bolore… 4. Artist: Pitambar Lahon & Pty (Dehbichargeet) Ane Din Aahibo… 5.Artist: Dolly Ghosh Saadhya (Bhajan-Nanak) Prem Mere…
6:00 News in Hindi:
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” with Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: IV
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Farida Ahmed & Pty
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15Ajir Dinto: /(Morning Information Service)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Shyamalima Borthakur Lyc: Nalini Bala Hazarika Eiya Aamar… 2.Artist: Sweety Lekharu Lyc: Sachin Das Aaji Nisha… 3.Artist: Shibani Konwar Lyc: Jeevan Ch. KonchTumar Ebukut… 4. Artist: Swarnali Chutia Lyc: Deven Borgohain, Hanhi Bhal Nalage… 5.Artist: Susantajit Das Lyc: Nirmal Probha Bordoloi Hutor Bukut…
7:55 Commercial Spot:
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 ANTARA (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi :
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Kakoti (Rpt)
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Somesh Kumar
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Soyender Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Cholesterol Jonito Rog”
With Dr. Rakhee Shyam
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Musical Feature on “Subha Mokor Songkranti” Written by Debananda Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Kakoti
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Bhogeshwar Baruah (A Renown Athlete & Recipient of “Arjun” Award) Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah
8.30 English Talk/Talk on “Diabetic foot- Causes & Prevention” By Dr Pranjal Deori
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Patriotic Song)
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. Siya Ram Tiwari Rag: Kalawati & Thumri in Mishra Khamaj
10.30 Close Down.